Bus · 2018
Toyota Hiace School Bus
2693cc · Gasoline · 6AT · Bus
Total KRA Duty
KES 744,253
65% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
8 years old · 65% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 6,692,194
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,734,968
− 65% depreciation
8 years old · direct import
KES 957,239
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 239,310
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 239,310
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 229,737
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 21,538
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 14,359
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 744,253
Other years for Toyota Hiace School Bus
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Toyota Hiace School Bus vs Toyota Coaster Standard W/folding Door
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hiace School Bus vs Faw Ca1083
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hiace School Bus vs Faw Ca1081
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hiace School Bus vs Faw Xq6751tq2 Luxury Bus
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hiace School Bus vs Tata Traveller Bus
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Toyota Hiace School Bus? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.