Commercial · 2020
Eicher Pro 2059 Cng
HEAVY DUTY TRUCK · Diesel · 4WD · Commercial
Total KRA Duty
KES 361,714
55% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
6 years old · 55% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 2,529,697
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,033,838
− 55% depreciation
6 years old · direct import
KES 465,227
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 116,307
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 116,307
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 111,654
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 10,468
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 6,978
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 361,714
Other years for Eicher Pro 2059 Cng
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Eicher Pro 2059 Cng vs Eicher Pro 2059
Compare KRA import duty
Eicher Pro 2059 Cng vs Eicher Pro 2055k
Compare KRA import duty
Eicher Pro 2059 Cng vs Eicher Pro 2055
Compare KRA import duty
Eicher Pro 2059 Cng vs Eicher Pro 2050
Compare KRA import duty
Eicher Pro 2059 Cng vs Eicher Pro 2050 Cng
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Eicher Pro 2059 Cng? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.