Commercial · 2018
Eicher Pro 2075 Cng
HEAVY DUTY TRUCK · Diesel · 4WD · Commercial
Total KRA Duty
KES 357,765
65% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
8 years old · 65% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 3,216,956
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,314,707
− 65% depreciation
8 years old · direct import
KES 460,147
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 115,037
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 115,037
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 110,435
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 10,353
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 6,902
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 357,765
Other years for Eicher Pro 2075 Cng
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Eicher Pro 2075 Cng vs Eicher Pro 2059xp
Compare KRA import duty
Eicher Pro 2075 Cng vs Eicher Pro 2080xp
Compare KRA import duty
Eicher Pro 2075 Cng vs Eicher Pro 2095xp
Compare KRA import duty
Eicher Pro 2075 Cng vs Eicher Pro 2059xp Cng
Compare KRA import duty
Eicher Pro 2075 Cng vs Eicher Pro 2090
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Eicher Pro 2075 Cng? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.