Commercial · 2025
Eicher Pro 8028xm
HEAVY DUTY TRUCK · Diesel · 4WD · Commercial
Total KRA Duty
KES 3,266,344
0% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
1 year old · 0% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 10,279,635
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 4,201,085
− 0% depreciation
1 year old · direct import
KES 4,201,085
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,050,271
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,050,271
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,008,260
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 94,524
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 63,016
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 3,266,344
Other years for Eicher Pro 8028xm
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Eicher Pro 8028xm vs Faw Ca4250 J6
Compare KRA import duty
Eicher Pro 8028xm vs Faw Ca4258 J5
Compare KRA import duty
Eicher Pro 8028xm vs Shacman X3000 Tractor Head 6x4 420 H
Compare KRA import duty
Eicher Pro 8028xm vs Shacman X3000 Tractor Head 6x4 385 Hp
Compare KRA import duty
Eicher Pro 8028xm vs Faw Ca3223
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Eicher Pro 8028xm? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.