Convertible · 2018
Audi A5 Cabriolet 2.0tfsi Quattro Sport
2000cc · Gasoline · AT · Convertible
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,143,677
65% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
8 years old · 65% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 19,275,565
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 7,877,545
− 65% depreciation
8 years old · direct import
KES 2,757,141
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 689,285
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 689,285
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 661,714
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 62,036
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 41,357
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,143,677
Other years for Audi A5 Cabriolet 2.0tfsi Quattro Sport
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Audi A5 Cabriolet 2.0tfsi Quattro Sport vs Porsche 718 Boxster Style Edition
Compare KRA import duty
Audi A5 Cabriolet 2.0tfsi Quattro Sport vs Porsche 718 Boxster
Compare KRA import duty
Audi A5 Cabriolet 2.0tfsi Quattro Sport vs Chevrolet Camaro Convertible Heritage Edition
Compare KRA import duty
Audi A5 Cabriolet 2.0tfsi Quattro Sport vs Porsche 718 Boxster Style Edition
Compare KRA import duty
Audi A5 Cabriolet 2.0tfsi Quattro Sport vs Mercedes E-class E200 Cabriolet Sports
Compare KRA import duty
Compare all years
Audi A5 Cabriolet 2.0tfsi Quattro Sport
Interactive calculator
Calculate My Duty →
Bringing in a Audi A5 Cabriolet 2.0tfsi Quattro Sport? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.