Coupe · 2023
Audi Tt Coupe Final Edition
2000cc · Gasoline · AT · Coupe
Total KRA Duty
KES 3,786,060
30% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
3 years old · 30% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 17,021,794
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 6,956,473
− 30% depreciation
3 years old · direct import
KES 4,869,531
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,217,383
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,217,383
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,168,687
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 109,564
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 73,043
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 3,786,060
Other years for Audi Tt Coupe Final Edition
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Audi Tt Coupe Final Edition vs Porsche Panamera 4 E-hybrid Sport Turismo
Compare KRA import duty
Audi Tt Coupe Final Edition vs Mercedes Glc-class Glc220d 4matic Sports
Compare KRA import duty
Audi Tt Coupe Final Edition vs Mercedes Glc-class Glc220d 4matic Coupe Amg Line
Compare KRA import duty
Audi Tt Coupe Final Edition vs Porsche Cayenne Coupe
Compare KRA import duty
Audi Tt Coupe Final Edition vs Lexus Rc F
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Audi Tt Coupe Final Edition? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.