Coupe · 2022
Bmw Bmw 8 Series M 850i X Drive Gran Coupe
3000cc · Gasoline · AT · Coupe
Total KRA Duty
KES 7,206,195
40% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
4 years old · 40% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 37,798,152
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 15,447,363
− 40% depreciation
4 years old · direct import
KES 9,268,418
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 2,317,104
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 2,317,104
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 2,224,420
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 208,539
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 139,026
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 7,206,195
Other years for Bmw Bmw 8 Series M 850i X Drive Gran Coupe
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Bmw Bmw 8 Series M 850i X Drive Gran Coupe vs Porsche 911 Carrera T
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw 8 Series M 850i X Drive Gran Coupe vs Porsche 911 Carrera
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw 8 Series M 850i X Drive Gran Coupe vs Porsche 911 911 Carrera Gts
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw 8 Series M 850i X Drive Gran Coupe vs Porsche 911 911 Carrera 4s
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw 8 Series M 850i X Drive Gran Coupe vs Porsche 911 Carrera 4
Compare KRA import duty
Compare all years
Bmw Bmw 8 Series M 850i X Drive Gran Coupe
Interactive calculator
Calculate My Duty →
Bringing in a Bmw Bmw 8 Series M 850i X Drive Gran Coupe? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.