Coupe · 2022
Chevrolet Corvette 3lt
6200cc · Gasoline · AT · Coupe
Total KRA Duty
KES 4,236,812
40% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
4 years old · 40% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 22,223,054
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 9,082,126
− 40% depreciation
4 years old · direct import
KES 5,449,276
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,362,319
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,362,319
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,307,826
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 122,609
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 81,739
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 4,236,812
Other years for Chevrolet Corvette 3lt
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Chevrolet Corvette 3lt vs Mercedes Gle Gle400d 4matic Coupe Sports
Compare KRA import duty
Chevrolet Corvette 3lt vs Chevrolet Camaro Zl1
Compare KRA import duty
Chevrolet Corvette 3lt vs Mercedes Gle Gle450d 4matic Coupe Sports
Compare KRA import duty
Chevrolet Corvette 3lt vs Bmw Bmw iX M60
Compare KRA import duty
Chevrolet Corvette 3lt vs Porsche Macan Macan Gts
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Chevrolet Corvette 3lt? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.