Coupe · 2023
Dodge Charenger R/t Plus
5700cc · Gasoline · AT · Coupe
Total KRA Duty
KES 3,402,743
30% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
3 years old · 30% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 15,298,432
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 6,252,169
− 30% depreciation
3 years old · direct import
KES 4,376,518
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,094,130
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,094,130
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,050,364
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 98,472
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 65,648
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 3,402,743
Other years for Dodge Charenger R/t Plus
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Dodge Charenger R/t Plus vs Dodge Charenger 392 Srt8
Compare KRA import duty
Dodge Charenger R/t Plus vs Porsche Panamera 4 E-hybrid Platinum Edition
Compare KRA import duty
Dodge Charenger R/t Plus vs Bmw Bmw 6 Series 640i Gran Coupe M-sport
Compare KRA import duty
Dodge Charenger R/t Plus vs Dodge Charenger R/t Plus
Compare KRA import duty
Dodge Charenger R/t Plus vs Jaguar I-pace Hse
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Dodge Charenger R/t Plus? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.