Coupe · 2024
Ferrari Ferrari 296gtb
3000cc · Plug-in-hybrid · AT · Coupe
Total KRA Duty
KES 23,496,383
20% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
2 years old · 20% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 92,432,956
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 37,775,535
− 20% depreciation
2 years old · direct import
KES 30,220,428
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 7,555,107
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 7,555,107
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 7,252,903
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 679,960
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 453,306
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 23,496,383
Other years for Ferrari Ferrari 296gtb
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Ferrari Ferrari 296gtb vs Audi R8 Spyder Basegrade
Compare KRA import duty
Ferrari Ferrari 296gtb vs Porsche 911 911gt3rs
Compare KRA import duty
Ferrari Ferrari 296gtb vs Porsche 911 S/t
Compare KRA import duty
Ferrari Ferrari 296gtb vs Ferrari Roma Base Grade
Compare KRA import duty
Ferrari Ferrari 296gtb vs Ferrari Ferrari F8 Tributo
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Ferrari Ferrari 296gtb? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.