Coupe · 2019
Ferrari Ferrari 488pista Base Grade
3900cc · Gasoline · AT · Coupe
Total KRA Duty
KES 14,947,726
60% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
7 years old · 60% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 117,606,403
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 48,063,428
− 60% depreciation
7 years old · direct import
KES 19,225,371
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 4,806,343
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 4,806,343
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 4,614,089
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 432,571
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 288,381
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 14,947,726
Other years for Ferrari Ferrari 488pista Base Grade
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Ferrari Ferrari 488pista Base Grade vs Ferrari 296gtb
Compare KRA import duty
Ferrari Ferrari 488pista Base Grade vs Ferrari Roma
Compare KRA import duty
Ferrari Ferrari 488pista Base Grade vs Porsche 911 911 Sport Classic
Compare KRA import duty
Ferrari Ferrari 488pista Base Grade vs Ferrari Ferrari Sf90 Stradale Base Grade
Compare KRA import duty
Ferrari Ferrari 488pista Base Grade vs Ferrari Gtc4 Lusso
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Ferrari Ferrari 488pista Base Grade? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.