Coupe · 2024
Nissan Gt-r Premium Edition
3799cc · Gasoline · 6AMT · Coupe
Total KRA Duty
KES 4,777,499
20% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
2 years old · 20% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 18,794,312
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 7,680,866
− 20% depreciation
2 years old · direct import
KES 6,144,693
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,536,173
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,536,173
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,474,726
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 138,256
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 92,170
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 4,777,499
Other years for Nissan Gt-r Premium Edition
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Nissan Gt-r Premium Edition vs Bmw Bmw i5 E Drive 40 Excellence
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Gt-r Premium Edition vs Porsche 718 Cayman 718 Cayman Style Edition
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Gt-r Premium Edition vs Mercedes Glc-class Glc350 E 4matic Coupe Sports Ed Star Amg Leather Exclusive Pac
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Gt-r Premium Edition vs Audi Tts Coupe
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Gt-r Premium Edition vs Bmw Bmw 7 Series 750Li M-sport Package
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Nissan Gt-r Premium Edition? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.