Coupe · 2022
Porsche 911 Dakar
3000cc · Petrol · 8AT · Coupe
Total KRA Duty
KES 12,617,626
40% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
4 years old · 40% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 66,182,355
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 27,047,429
− 40% depreciation
4 years old · direct import
KES 16,228,458
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 4,057,114
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 4,057,114
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 3,894,830
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 365,140
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 243,427
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 12,617,626
Other years for Porsche 911 Dakar
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Porsche 911 Dakar vs Bmw M4 Csl
Compare KRA import duty
Porsche 911 Dakar vs Bentley Continental Gt V8 Azure
Compare KRA import duty
Porsche 911 Dakar vs Ferrari Ferrari 296gtb Base Grade
Compare KRA import duty
Porsche 911 Dakar vs Bmw M4 Dtm Champion Edition
Compare KRA import duty
Porsche 911 Dakar vs Porsche 911 Turbo
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Porsche 911 Dakar? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.