Coupe · 2023
Porsche Panamera Turbo Sport Turismo
4000cc · Gasoline · AT · Coupe
Total KRA Duty
KES 3,594,422
30% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
3 years old · 30% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 16,160,205
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 6,604,359
− 30% depreciation
3 years old · direct import
KES 4,623,051
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,155,763
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,155,763
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,109,532
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 104,019
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 69,346
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 3,594,422
Other years for Porsche Panamera Turbo Sport Turismo
Related vehicles
Porsche 718 Cayman 718 Cayman T
CRSP KES 16,050,374
Porsche Taycan Cross Turismo Taycan 4 Cross Turismo
CRSP KES 15,984,688
Porsche Cayenne Coupe Cayenne Coupe Platinum Edition
CRSP KES 15,969,367
Porsche Panamera Turbo
CRSP KES 15,598,964
Porsche 718 Cayman 718 Cayman Style Edition
CRSP KES 15,532,306
Porsche Panamera 4 E-hybrid Platinum Edition
CRSP KES 15,402,736
Compare import duty side-by-side
Porsche Panamera Turbo Sport Turismo vs Dodge Charenger
Compare KRA import duty
Porsche Panamera Turbo Sport Turismo vs Bmw Bmw 7 Series 740e Iperformance M-sport
Compare KRA import duty
Porsche Panamera Turbo Sport Turismo vs Dodge Charenger 392 Srt8
Compare KRA import duty
Porsche Panamera Turbo Sport Turismo vs Dodge Charenger
Compare KRA import duty
Porsche Panamera Turbo Sport Turismo vs Dodge Charenger R/t Plus
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Porsche Panamera Turbo Sport Turismo? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.