Coupe · 2022
Subaru Subaru Brz Sti Sport
2387cc · Gasoline · CVT · Coupe
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,252,687
40% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
4 years old · 40% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 6,570,632
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,685,288
− 40% depreciation
4 years old · direct import
KES 1,611,173
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 402,793
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 402,793
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 386,682
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 36,251
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 24,168
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,252,687
Other years for Subaru Subaru Brz Sti Sport
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Subaru Subaru Brz Sti Sport vs Subaru Subaru Brz Sti
Compare KRA import duty
Subaru Subaru Brz Sti Sport vs Dodge Charenger Sxt
Compare KRA import duty
Subaru Subaru Brz Sti Sport vs Bmw X2 X Drive 20i
Compare KRA import duty
Subaru Subaru Brz Sti Sport vs Subaru Subaru Brz S
Compare KRA import duty
Subaru Subaru Brz Sti Sport vs Bmw X2 S Drive 18i
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Subaru Subaru Brz Sti Sport? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.