Hatchback · 2019
Bmw Bmw 4 Series 420i Cabriolet M Sport
2000cc · Gasoline · AT · Hatchback
Total KRA Duty
KES 3,714,258
60% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
7 years old · 60% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 29,223,206
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 11,942,951
− 60% depreciation
7 years old · direct import
KES 4,777,180
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,194,295
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,194,295
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,146,523
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 107,487
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 71,658
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 3,714,258
Other years for Bmw Bmw 4 Series 420i Cabriolet M Sport
Related vehicles
Bmw Bmw 4 Series 420d X Drive Gran Coupe M Sport
CRSP KES 27,223,580
Bmw Bmw 3 Series 320d X Drive M-sport Edition Shadow
CRSP KES 25,733,956
Bmw Bmw 4 Series 420d X Drive Gran Coupe M Sport Hi-line Package
CRSP KES 25,202,133
Bmw Bmw 3 Series 320d X Drive Touring M-sport
CRSP KES 18,386,794
Bmw Bmw i4 M50 X Drive
CRSP KES 16,493,092
Bmw Bmw i4 M50
CRSP KES 13,287,020
Compare import duty side-by-side
Bmw Bmw 4 Series 420i Cabriolet M Sport vs Bmw Bmw 4 Series 420d X Drive Gran Coupe M Sport
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw 4 Series 420i Cabriolet M Sport vs Bmw Bmw 3 Series 320d X Drive M-sport Edition Shadow
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw 4 Series 420i Cabriolet M Sport vs Bmw Bmw 4 Series 420d X Drive Gran Coupe M Sport Hi-line Package
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw 4 Series 420i Cabriolet M Sport vs Bmw Bmw 3 Series 320d X Drive Touring M-sport
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw 4 Series 420i Cabriolet M Sport vs Porsche Macan Electric Macan
Compare KRA import duty
Compare all years
Bmw Bmw 4 Series 420i Cabriolet M Sport
Interactive calculator
Calculate My Duty →
Bringing in a Bmw Bmw 4 Series 420i Cabriolet M Sport? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.