Hatchback · 2021
Honda N-one Rs
658cc · Gasoline · CVT · Hatchback
Total KRA Duty
KES 429,417
50% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
5 years old · 50% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 2,702,867
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,104,609
− 50% depreciation
5 years old · direct import
KES 552,304
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 138,076
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 138,076
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 132,553
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 12,427
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 8,285
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 429,417
Other years for Honda N-one Rs
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Honda N-one Rs vs Toyota Pixis Joy F G
Compare KRA import duty
Honda N-one Rs vs Mitsubishi Mirage G
Compare KRA import duty
Honda N-one Rs vs Peugeot 208 Style
Compare KRA import duty
Honda N-one Rs vs Suzuki Lapin Lc
Compare KRA import duty
Honda N-one Rs vs Volkswagen Polo Tsi Active
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Honda N-one Rs? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.