Hatchback · 2022
Mazda Carol Gs
658cc · Gasoline · CVT · Hatchback
Total KRA Duty
KES 361,260
40% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
4 years old · 40% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 1,894,891
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 774,405
− 40% depreciation
4 years old · direct import
KES 464,643
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 116,161
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 116,161
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 111,514
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 10,454
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 6,970
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 361,260
Other years for Mazda Carol Gs
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Mazda Carol Gs vs Toyota Pixis Epoch G"sa "iii
Compare KRA import duty
Mazda Carol Gs vs Toyota Pixis Epoch G
Compare KRA import duty
Mazda Carol Gs vs Toyota Pixis G
Compare KRA import duty
Mazda Carol Gs vs Volkswagen Polo Tsi Trend Line
Compare KRA import duty
Mazda Carol Gs vs Volkswagen Polo Tsi Highline
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Mazda Carol Gs? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.