Hatchback · 2024
Peugeot 2008 Gt Line Black Pack
1200cc · Gasoline · AT · Hatchback
Total KRA Duty
KES 418,572
20% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
2 years old · 20% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 1,646,629
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 672,945
− 20% depreciation
2 years old · direct import
KES 538,356
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 134,589
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 134,589
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 129,205
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 12,113
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 8,075
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 418,572
Other years for Peugeot 2008 Gt Line Black Pack
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Peugeot 2008 Gt Line Black Pack vs Renault Twingo Edc Canvas Top
Compare KRA import duty
Peugeot 2008 Gt Line Black Pack vs Suzuki Alto S
Compare KRA import duty
Peugeot 2008 Gt Line Black Pack vs Peugeot 308 Sw Allure Special Edition
Compare KRA import duty
Peugeot 2008 Gt Line Black Pack vs Renault Twingo Tempo
Compare KRA import duty
Peugeot 2008 Gt Line Black Pack vs Peugeot 208 Allure Fun Edition
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Peugeot 2008 Gt Line Black Pack? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.