Hatchback · 2022
Peugeot 208 Style
1200cc · Gasoline · AT · Hatchback
Total KRA Duty
KES 513,353
40% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
4 years old · 40% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 2,692,655
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,100,435
− 40% depreciation
4 years old · direct import
KES 660,261
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 165,065
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 165,065
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 158,463
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 14,856
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 9,904
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 513,353
Other years for Peugeot 208 Style
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Peugeot 208 Style vs Toyota Pixis Joy F G
Compare KRA import duty
Peugeot 208 Style vs Honda N-one Rs
Compare KRA import duty
Peugeot 208 Style vs Volkswagen Polo Tsi Active
Compare KRA import duty
Peugeot 208 Style vs Renault Twingo Signature
Compare KRA import duty
Peugeot 208 Style vs Mitsubishi Mirage G
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Peugeot 208 Style? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.