Hatchback · 2024
Renault Twingo Sandre
900cc · Gasoline · AT · Hatchback
Total KRA Duty
KES 677,290
20% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
2 years old · 20% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 2,664,405
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,088,890
− 20% depreciation
2 years old · direct import
KES 871,112
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 217,778
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 217,778
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 209,067
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 19,600
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 13,067
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 677,290
Other years for Renault Twingo Sandre
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Renault Twingo Sandre vs Renault Twingo Signature
Compare KRA import duty
Renault Twingo Sandre vs Volkswagen Polo Tsi Active
Compare KRA import duty
Renault Twingo Sandre vs Suzuki Lapin X
Compare KRA import duty
Renault Twingo Sandre vs Toyota C+pod G
Compare KRA import duty
Renault Twingo Sandre vs Peugeot 208 Style
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Renault Twingo Sandre? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.