Hatchback · 2020
Skoda Scala Monte Carlo 110tsi
1500cc · Petrol · 7AT · Hatchback
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,000,795
55% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
6 years old · 55% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 6,999,199
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,860,435
− 55% depreciation
6 years old · direct import
KES 1,287,196
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 321,799
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 321,799
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 308,927
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 28,962
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 19,308
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,000,795
Other years for Skoda Scala Monte Carlo 110tsi
Related vehicles
Skoda Scala Monte Carlo 110tsi
CRSP KES 6,999,199
Skoda Fabia Monte Carlo 110tsi
CRSP KES 6,553,391
Skoda Fabia Monte Carlo 110tsi
CRSP KES 6,553,391
Skoda Scala Signature 110tsi
CRSP KES 6,284,254
Skoda Fabia 110tsi Monte Carlo Edition 150
CRSP KES 5,594,076
Skoda Scala Select 85tsi
CRSP KES 5,364,567
Compare import duty side-by-side
Skoda Scala Monte Carlo 110tsi vs Skoda Scala Monte Carlo 110tsi
Compare KRA import duty
Skoda Scala Monte Carlo 110tsi vs Toyota Prius Phev A Premium
Compare KRA import duty
Skoda Scala Monte Carlo 110tsi vs Mercedes B-class B200d Amg Line Package
Compare KRA import duty
Skoda Scala Monte Carlo 110tsi vs Opel Astra Opc
Compare KRA import duty
Skoda Scala Monte Carlo 110tsi vs Toyota Prius Phv A Premium Navi Package
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Skoda Scala Monte Carlo 110tsi? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.