Hatchback · 2018
Suzuki Hustler Tough Wild Tough Wild
657cc · Gasoline · CVT · Hatchback
Total KRA Duty
KES 328,189
65% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
8 years old · 65% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 2,951,021
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,206,024
− 65% depreciation
8 years old · direct import
KES 422,109
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 105,527
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 105,527
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 101,306
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 9,497
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 6,332
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 328,189
Other years for Suzuki Hustler Tough Wild Tough Wild
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Suzuki Hustler Tough Wild Tough Wild vs Honda N-one Modulo X
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Hustler Tough Wild Tough Wild vs Opel Corsa Enjoy
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Hustler Tough Wild Tough Wild vs Daihatsu Copen Cero
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Hustler Tough Wild Tough Wild vs Honda Fit Hybrid F
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Hustler Tough Wild Tough Wild vs Renault Lutecia Intens Plus
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Suzuki Hustler Tough Wild Tough Wild? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.