Hatchback · 2020
Toyota Prius A Prmium Tourinf Selection
1797cc · Gasoline · CVT · Hatchback
Total KRA Duty
KES 762,610
55% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
6 years old · 55% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 5,333,418
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,179,663
− 55% depreciation
6 years old · direct import
KES 980,848
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 245,212
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 245,212
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 235,404
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 22,069
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 14,713
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 762,610
Other years for Toyota Prius A Prmium Tourinf Selection
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Toyota Prius A Prmium Tourinf Selection vs Hyundai I20 N Ttr
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Prius A Prmium Tourinf Selection vs Skoda Fabia Select 85tsi
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Prius A Prmium Tourinf Selection vs Skoda Fabia Select 85tsi
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Prius A Prmium Tourinf Selection vs Audi A3 Sportback 30 Tfsi
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Prius A Prmium Tourinf Selection vs Toyota Prius A Premium
Compare KRA import duty
Compare all years
Toyota Prius A Prmium Tourinf Selection
Interactive calculator
Calculate My Duty →
Bringing in a Toyota Prius A Prmium Tourinf Selection? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.