Pickup / Truck · 2026
Hino 300
4000cc · Diesel · AUT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 3,897,264
0% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
Brand new (under 1 year) · 0% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 12,265,228
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 5,012,558
− 0% depreciation
Brand new (under 1 year) · direct import
KES 5,012,558
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,253,139
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,253,139
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,203,014
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 112,783
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 75,188
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 3,897,264
Other years for Hino 300
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Hino 300 vs Hino 300
Compare KRA import duty
Hino 300 vs Iveco Daily E6 70c18 Drw (wb4350)
Compare KRA import duty
Hino 300 vs Man Tge Dump Truck
Compare KRA import duty
Hino 300 vs Isuzu D-max X-rider Limited Edition (4wd)
Compare KRA import duty
Hino 300 vs Hino Dutro All Low Floor Dump
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Hino 300? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.