Pickup / Truck · 2018
Hino 300
4000cc · Diesel · MAN · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,165,483
65% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
8 years old · 65% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 10,479,817
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 4,282,896
− 65% depreciation
8 years old · direct import
KES 1,499,013
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 374,753
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 374,753
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 359,763
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 33,728
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 22,485
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,165,483
Other years for Hino 300
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Hino 300 vs Iveco Daily E6 70c18 Drw (wb4100)
Compare KRA import duty
Hino 300 vs Iveco Daily E6 50c18 Drw (wb3450)
Compare KRA import duty
Hino 300 vs Hyundai Ex8 Super Cab Flat Deck (elwb)
Compare KRA import duty
Hino 300 vs Hino Dutro
Compare KRA import duty
Hino 300 vs Hyundai Ex4 Chiller (swb)
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Hino 300? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.