Pickup / Truck · 2021
Hino Dutro Hybrid
4000cc · Hybrid · AT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,185,996
50% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
5 years old · 50% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 7,464,987
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,050,794
− 50% depreciation
5 years old · direct import
KES 1,525,397
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 381,349
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 381,349
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 366,095
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 34,321
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 22,881
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,185,996
Other years for Hino Dutro Hybrid
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Hino Dutro Hybrid vs Shacman H3000 Dump Truck
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro Hybrid vs Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Dump
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro Hybrid vs Nissan Atlas Diesel Dx Double Cab
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro Hybrid vs Nissan Navara Sl Warrior
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro Hybrid vs Nissan Nt450 Atlas Dx S/cab
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Hino Dutro Hybrid? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.