Pickup / Truck · 2023
Hino Dutro Long
4000cc · Diesel · MT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 3,016,961
30% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
3 years old · 30% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 13,563,989
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 5,543,336
− 30% depreciation
3 years old · direct import
KES 3,880,335
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 970,084
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 970,084
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 931,280
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 87,308
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 58,205
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 3,016,961
Other years for Hino Dutro Long
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Hino Dutro Long vs Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Long High Floor Dx
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro Long vs Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Long
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro Long vs Hino 300
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro Long vs Scania Scania R730
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro Long vs Isuzu Npr 75-190
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Hino Dutro Long? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.