Pickup / Truck · 2025
Hino Ranger Pro
5120cc · Diesel · MT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 6,319,438
0% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
1 year old · 0% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 19,888,145
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 8,127,894
− 0% depreciation
1 year old · direct import
KES 8,127,894
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 2,031,974
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 2,031,974
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,950,695
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 182,878
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 121,918
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 6,319,438
Other years for Hino Ranger Pro
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Hino Ranger Pro vs Hummer Hummer Ev Edition 1
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Ranger Pro vs Hino Ranger Dump
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Ranger Pro vs Hino Dutro Wide Cab Super Long High Floor
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Ranger Pro vs Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Super Super Long
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Ranger Pro vs Hino Dutro
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Hino Ranger Pro? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.