Pickup / Truck · 2021
Hyundai Ex4 Super Cab (lwb)
3900cc · Diesel · MAN · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,272,248
50% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
5 years old · 50% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 8,007,880
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,272,663
− 50% depreciation
5 years old · direct import
KES 1,636,332
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 409,083
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 409,083
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 392,720
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 36,817
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 24,545
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,272,248
Other years for Hyundai Ex4 Super Cab (lwb)
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Hyundai Ex4 Super Cab (lwb) vs Hyundai Ex6 Super Cab (lwb)
Compare KRA import duty
Hyundai Ex4 Super Cab (lwb) vs Mitsubishi Fuso Canter
Compare KRA import duty
Hyundai Ex4 Super Cab (lwb) vs Jac Hfc4251kr1 4x2
Compare KRA import duty
Hyundai Ex4 Super Cab (lwb) vs Toyota Dyna Dump
Compare KRA import duty
Hyundai Ex4 Super Cab (lwb) vs Iveco Daily E6 45c18 Tradie Made 3173 Tray
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Hyundai Ex4 Super Cab (lwb)? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.