Pickup / Truck · 2023
Isuzu Frd 110-240 (xlwb)
5200cc · Diesel · 6AT-MT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 3,651,909
30% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
3 years old · 30% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 16,418,660
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 6,709,984
− 30% depreciation
3 years old · direct import
KES 4,696,989
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,174,247
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,174,247
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,127,277
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 105,682
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 70,455
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 3,651,909
Other years for Isuzu Frd 110-240 (xlwb)
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Isuzu Frd 110-240 (xlwb) vs Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Long
Compare KRA import duty
Isuzu Frd 110-240 (xlwb) vs Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Super Super Long Dx Turbo
Compare KRA import duty
Isuzu Frd 110-240 (xlwb) vs Hino Dutro
Compare KRA import duty
Isuzu Frd 110-240 (xlwb) vs Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Long All Low Floor
Compare KRA import duty
Isuzu Frd 110-240 (xlwb) vs Isuzu Nps 75/45-155 (4wd)
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Isuzu Frd 110-240 (xlwb)? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.