Pickup / Truck · 2021
Isuzu Fvz 240-300 (mlwb) Dc
7800cc · Diesel · 6AT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 5,822,106
50% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
5 years old · 50% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 36,645,943
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 14,976,478
− 50% depreciation
5 years old · direct import
KES 7,488,239
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,872,060
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,872,060
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,797,177
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 168,485
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 112,324
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 5,822,106
Other years for Isuzu Fvz 240-300 (mlwb) Dc
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Isuzu Fvz 240-300 (mlwb) Dc vs Isuzu Fyj 300-350 (mwb)
Compare KRA import duty
Isuzu Fvz 240-300 (mlwb) Dc vs Isuzu Fvz 240-300 (mwb) Dc
Compare KRA import duty
Isuzu Fvz 240-300 (mlwb) Dc vs Hino Ranger Dump
Compare KRA import duty
Isuzu Fvz 240-300 (mlwb) Dc vs Isuzu Isuzu Forward Basegrade
Compare KRA import duty
Isuzu Fvz 240-300 (mlwb) Dc vs Man Tgs 41.440
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Isuzu Fvz 240-300 (mlwb) Dc? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.