Pickup / Truck · 2024
Isuzu Npr 45/55-155 (swb)
5200cc · Diesel · 6AT-MT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,346,045
20% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
2 years old · 20% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 9,229,159
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,771,776
− 20% depreciation
2 years old · direct import
KES 3,017,421
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 754,355
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 754,355
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 724,181
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 67,892
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 45,261
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,346,045
Other years for Isuzu Npr 45/55-155 (swb)
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Isuzu Npr 45/55-155 (swb) vs Toyota Dyna Dump
Compare KRA import duty
Isuzu Npr 45/55-155 (swb) vs Ford Transit
Compare KRA import duty
Isuzu Npr 45/55-155 (swb) vs Hino 300
Compare KRA import duty
Isuzu Npr 45/55-155 (swb) vs Hino 300
Compare KRA import duty
Isuzu Npr 45/55-155 (swb) vs Isuzu D-max Ls-u Hi-ride (2wd)
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Isuzu Npr 45/55-155 (swb)? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.