Pickup / Truck · 2026
Iveco Daily E6 70c18 Drw (wb3750)
3000cc · Diesel · 6AT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 3,848,499
0% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
Brand new (under 1 year) · 0% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 12,111,757
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 4,949,837
− 0% depreciation
Brand new (under 1 year) · direct import
KES 4,949,837
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,237,459
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,237,459
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,187,961
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 111,371
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 74,248
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 3,848,499
Other years for Iveco Daily E6 70c18 Drw (wb3750)
Related vehicles
Iveco Daily E6 70c18 Drw (wb4100)
CRSP KES 12,179,578
Iveco Daily E6 70c18 Drw (wb4350)
CRSP KES 12,247,399
Iveco Daily E6 70c18 Drw (wb4750)
CRSP KES 12,315,219
Iveco Daily E6 50c21 Drw (wb4350)
CRSP KES 11,791,083
Iveco Daily E6 50c21 Drw (wb4100)
CRSP KES 11,723,262
Iveco Daily E6 50c21 Drw (wb3750)
CRSP KES 11,655,441
Compare import duty side-by-side
Iveco Daily E6 70c18 Drw (wb3750) vs Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Wide Cab Long All Low Floor
Compare KRA import duty
Iveco Daily E6 70c18 Drw (wb3750) vs Hyundai Ex4 Premium Freezer (mwb)
Compare KRA import duty
Iveco Daily E6 70c18 Drw (wb3750) vs Hyundai Ex6 Premium Freezer (mwb)
Compare KRA import duty
Iveco Daily E6 70c18 Drw (wb3750) vs Hino Dutro All Low Floor
Compare KRA import duty
Iveco Daily E6 70c18 Drw (wb3750) vs Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Semi Long All Low Floor Sa
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Iveco Daily E6 70c18 Drw (wb3750)? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.