Pickup / Truck · 2023
Jac Hfc4251kr1 8x4
11600cc · Diesel · AT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,065,807
30% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
3 years old · 30% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 9,287,685
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,795,695
− 30% depreciation
3 years old · direct import
KES 2,656,986
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 664,247
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 664,247
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 637,677
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 59,782
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 39,855
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,065,807
Other years for Jac Hfc4251kr1 8x4
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Jac Hfc4251kr1 8x4 vs Jac Hfc4251kr1 Sleeper
Compare KRA import duty
Jac Hfc4251kr1 8x4 vs Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Long
Compare KRA import duty
Jac Hfc4251kr1 8x4 vs Hyundai Ex4 Steel Tray (mwb)
Compare KRA import duty
Jac Hfc4251kr1 8x4 vs Hyundai Ex6 Steel Tray (mwb)
Compare KRA import duty
Jac Hfc4251kr1 8x4 vs Ford Ranger
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Jac Hfc4251kr1 8x4? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.