Pickup / Truck · 2021
Jac Hfc4251kr1 Auto
11600cc · Diesel · AT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,328,344
50% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
5 years old · 50% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 14,655,243
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 5,989,310
− 50% depreciation
5 years old · direct import
KES 2,994,655
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 748,664
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 748,664
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 718,717
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 67,380
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 44,920
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,328,344
Other years for Jac Hfc4251kr1 Auto
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Jac Hfc4251kr1 Auto vs Jac Hfc4251kr1 Ev
Compare KRA import duty
Jac Hfc4251kr1 Auto vs Hino 300
Compare KRA import duty
Jac Hfc4251kr1 Auto vs Dodge Ram Raramy
Compare KRA import duty
Jac Hfc4251kr1 Auto vs Hino Dutro All Low Floor Build-up Dump
Compare KRA import duty
Jac Hfc4251kr1 Auto vs Isuzu Frr 110-240 (swb) Pto
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Jac Hfc4251kr1 Auto? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.