Pickup / Truck · 2019
Jac Hfc4251kr1 Highcab
11600cc · Diesel · AT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,153,632
60% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
7 years old · 60% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 9,076,601
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,709,429
− 60% depreciation
7 years old · direct import
KES 1,483,771
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 370,943
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 370,943
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 356,105
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 33,385
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 22,257
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,153,632
Other years for Jac Hfc4251kr1 Highcab
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Jac Hfc4251kr1 Highcab vs Jac Hfc4251kr1 Cng
Compare KRA import duty
Jac Hfc4251kr1 Highcab vs Hino 300
Compare KRA import duty
Jac Hfc4251kr1 Highcab vs Iveco Daily E6 50c18 Drw (wb4100)
Compare KRA import duty
Jac Hfc4251kr1 Highcab vs Mazda Titan Dump
Compare KRA import duty
Jac Hfc4251kr1 Highcab vs Iveco Daily E6 50c18 Drw (wb4350)
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Jac Hfc4251kr1 Highcab? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.