Pickup / Truck · 2025
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Double Cab
3000cc · Diesel · AT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,611,962
0% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
1 year old · 0% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 8,220,204
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,359,436
− 0% depreciation
1 year old · direct import
KES 3,359,436
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 839,859
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 839,859
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 806,265
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 75,587
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 50,392
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,611,962
Other years for Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Double Cab
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Double Cab vs Jac Hfc4251kr1 6x2
Compare KRA import duty
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Double Cab vs Jac Hfc4251kr1 Lowcab
Compare KRA import duty
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Double Cab vs Mitsubishi Fuso Canter
Compare KRA import duty
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Double Cab vs Mazda Titan
Compare KRA import duty
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Double Cab vs Ford Ranger
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Double Cab? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.