Pickup / Truck · 2024
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Super Super Long
3000cc · Diesel · MT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 4,990,399
20% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
2 years old · 20% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 19,631,844
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 8,023,149
− 20% depreciation
2 years old · direct import
KES 6,418,519
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,604,630
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,604,630
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,540,445
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 144,417
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 96,278
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 4,990,399
Other years for Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Super Super Long
Related vehicles
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Long
CRSP KES 20,428,216
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Long All Low Floor
CRSP KES 20,844,822
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Long All Low Floor
CRSP KES 16,753,717
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Super Super Long Dx Turbo
CRSP KES 16,557,409
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Long
CRSP KES 16,418,798
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Dump
CRSP KES 14,339,221
Compare import duty side-by-side
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Super Super Long vs Hino Dutro
Compare KRA import duty
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Super Super Long vs Hummer Hummer Ev Edition 1
Compare KRA import duty
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Super Super Long vs Hino Ranger Pro
Compare KRA import duty
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Super Super Long vs Hino Ranger Dump
Compare KRA import duty
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Super Super Long vs Hino Dutro Wide Cab Super Long High Floor
Compare KRA import duty
Compare all years
Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Super Super Long
Interactive calculator
Calculate My Duty →
Bringing in a Mitsubishi Fuso Canter Super Super Long? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.