Pickup / Truck · 2021
Nissan Clipper Truck
658cc · Gasoline · 5MT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 488,475
50% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
5 years old · 50% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 3,074,594
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,256,526
− 50% depreciation
5 years old · direct import
KES 628,263
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 157,066
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 157,066
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 150,783
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 14,136
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 9,424
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 488,475
Other years for Nissan Clipper Truck
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Nissan Clipper Truck vs Daihatsu Hijet Truck
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Clipper Truck vs Daihatsu Hijet Truck Moderate Temperature Refrigerating Truck
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Clipper Truck vs Toyota Townace Power Lift Car
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Clipper Truck vs Faw Ca1081 Faw Fighter Chassis Only
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Clipper Truck vs Daihatsu Hijet Truck Color Alumiunium Moderate Temperature refrigerating Truck
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Nissan Clipper Truck? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.