Pickup / Truck · 2019
Nissan Navara Sl
2300cc · Diesel · 7AT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 681,456
60% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
7 years old · 60% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 5,361,592
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,191,177
− 60% depreciation
7 years old · direct import
KES 876,471
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 219,118
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 219,118
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 210,353
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 19,721
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 13,147
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 681,456
Other years for Nissan Navara Sl
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Nissan Navara Sl vs Faw Ca3120pk
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Navara Sl vs Ford Ranger
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Navara Sl vs Nissan Navara Sl
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Navara Sl vs Faw Ca1170
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Navara Sl vs Toyota Hilux D/c Gd-6 Comfort Plus Tmt-e4*
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Nissan Navara Sl? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.