Pickup / Truck · 2026
Shacman X3000 Truck Tractor
10800cc · MT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,089,058
0% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
Brand new (under 1 year) · 0% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 6,574,555
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,686,892
− 0% depreciation
Brand new (under 1 year) · direct import
KES 2,686,892
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 671,723
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 671,723
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 644,854
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 60,455
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 40,303
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,089,058
Other years for Shacman X3000 Truck Tractor
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Shacman X3000 Truck Tractor vs Nissan Atlas Diesel Dx
Compare KRA import duty
Shacman X3000 Truck Tractor vs Nissan Navara St-x Cloth/no Sunroof
Compare KRA import duty
Shacman X3000 Truck Tractor vs Toyota Hilux 2gd D/cab -e4 (fabric Seats)
Compare KRA import duty
Shacman X3000 Truck Tractor vs Toyota Hilux Z
Compare KRA import duty
Shacman X3000 Truck Tractor vs Great Wall Great Wall V200
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Shacman X3000 Truck Tractor? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.