Pickup / Truck · 2022
Suzuki Carry
658cc · Gasoline · 5MT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 391,589
40% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
4 years old · 40% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 2,053,977
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 839,420
− 40% depreciation
4 years old · direct import
KES 503,652
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 125,913
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 125,913
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 120,876
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 11,332
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 7,555
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 391,589
Other years for Suzuki Carry
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Suzuki Carry vs Toyota Pixis Truck Extra
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Carry vs Daihatsu Hijet Truck Panel Van
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Carry vs Suzuki Carry
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Carry vs Suzuki Carry Pixis Truck Xtra
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Carry vs Suzuki Super Carry X
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Suzuki Carry? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.