Pickup / Truck · 2023
Suzuki Sambar Truck Tc
658cc · 4WD · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 523,052
30% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
3 years old · 30% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 2,351,594
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 961,050
− 30% depreciation
3 years old · direct import
KES 672,735
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 168,184
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 168,184
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 161,456
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 15,137
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 10,091
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 523,052
Other years for Suzuki Sambar Truck Tc
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Suzuki Sambar Truck Tc vs Subaru Sambar Truck
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Sambar Truck Tc vs Subaru Sambar Truck Tc
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Sambar Truck Tc vs Daihatsu Hijet Truck Pto
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Sambar Truck Tc vs Suzuki Carry
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Sambar Truck Tc vs Suzuki Carry
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Suzuki Sambar Truck Tc? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.