Pickup / Truck
Tata Ata Xenon Yodha Pickup 4sptc Bsi
2956cc · Diesel · MANUAL · Pickup / Truck
CRSP Value
KES 2,001,444
July 2025
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
KRA Duty by Year of Manufacture
Tap any year for the full breakdown. Valid years under Kenya's 8-year rule — cars before 2018 cannot be imported.
| Year | Age | Depreciation | Customs Value | Total Duty |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New | 0% | KES 817,951 | KES 635,957 |
| 2025 | 1 yr | 0% | KES 817,951 | KES 635,957 |
| 2024 | 2 yrs | 20% | KES 654,361 | KES 508,765 |
| 2023 | 3 yrs | 30% | KES 572,566 | KES 445,170 |
| 2022 | 4 yrs | 40% | KES 490,771 | KES 381,574 |
| 2021 | 5 yrs | 50% | KES 408,975 | KES 317,978 |
| 2020 | 6 yrs | 55% | KES 368,078 | KES 286,181 |
| 2019 | 7 yrs | 60% | KES 327,180 | KES 254,383 |
| 2018 | 8 yrs | 65% | KES 286,283 | KES 222,585 |
How KRA calculated this
Source: KRA CRSP July 2025 (Excel)
Frequently asked questions
How much is import duty on a Tata Ata Xenon Yodha Pickup 4sptc Bsi in Kenya?
KRA import duty on a Tata Ata Xenon Yodha Pickup 4sptc Bsi depends on its year of manufacture. Based on the CRSP value of KES 2,001,444, total duty ranges from about KES 222,585 for a 2018 model to KES 635,957 for a 2026 model — typically 60–90% of the customs value once Import Duty, Excise, VAT, IDF and RDL are added. See the year-by-year table above for the exact figure.
What is the CRSP value of the Tata Ata Xenon Yodha Pickup 4sptc Bsi?
The official KRA CRSP (Current Retail Selling Price) for the Tata Ata Xenon Yodha Pickup 4sptc Bsi is KES 2,001,444, as listed in the KRA CRSP schedule dated July 2025. This CRSP is the basis KRA uses to calculate the customs value and import duty.
Can I import a Tata Ata Xenon Yodha Pickup 4sptc Bsi older than 8 years?
No. Under Kenya's 8-year rule, KRA does not allow the import of vehicles more than 8 years old. In 2026, the oldest Tata Ata Xenon Yodha Pickup 4sptc Bsi you can import is a 2018 model.
Related vehicles
Tata Tata 407 Dt Dslb
CRSP KES 2,418,304
Tata Tata Intra V20 Ac Bs-iv
CRSP KES 1,540,324
Tata Lpt 809/38 Cbc Ckd
CRSP KES 2,541,304
Tata Tata Xenon/31 Dc 4x4 Abs Ev
CRSP KES 3,242,246
Tata Lpg 1216 48 Wb Cab And Chassis(kits)
CRSP KES 3,784,679
Tata Signa Lpt 25t8 (6x4) Cab / Chassis
CRSP KES 5,069,998
Compare import duty side-by-side
Tata Ata Xenon Yodha Pickup 4sptc Bsi vs Suzuki Super Carry X
Compare KRA import duty
Tata Ata Xenon Yodha Pickup 4sptc Bsi vs Suzuki Super Carry X
Compare KRA import duty
Tata Ata Xenon Yodha Pickup 4sptc Bsi vs Faw Ca1075 Chassis Only
Compare KRA import duty
Tata Ata Xenon Yodha Pickup 4sptc Bsi vs Daihatsu Hujet Truck Jumbo
Compare KRA import duty
Tata Ata Xenon Yodha Pickup 4sptc Bsi vs Toyota Pixis Truck Extra
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Tata Ata Xenon Yodha Pickup 4sptc Bsi? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.