Pickup / Truck · 2024
Toyota Dyna
4009cc · Diesel · 6MT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,452,096
20% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
2 years old · 20% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 9,646,358
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,942,277
− 20% depreciation
2 years old · direct import
KES 3,153,822
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 788,455
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 788,455
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 756,917
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 70,961
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 47,307
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,452,096
Other years for Toyota Dyna
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Toyota Dyna vs Toyota Dyna Dump G Package
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Dyna vs Scania Scania G480
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Dyna vs Isuzu D-max Ls-u+ (4wd)
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Dyna vs Iveco Daily E6 50c18 Drw (wb3450)
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Dyna vs Ford Ranger
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Toyota Dyna? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.