Pickup / Truck · 2019
Toyota Hilux Z
2393cc · Diesel · 10AT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 903,941
60% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
7 years old · 60% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 7,112,071
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,906,564
− 60% depreciation
7 years old · direct import
KES 1,162,626
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 290,656
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 290,656
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 279,030
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 26,159
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 17,439
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 903,941
Other years for Toyota Hilux Z
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Toyota Hilux Z vs Nissan Atlas Diesel Dx
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hilux Z vs Shacman F3000 Tipper Truck
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hilux Z vs Scania Scania G410
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hilux Z vs Isuzu D-max Sx (2wd)
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hilux Z vs Toyota Toyoace Route Van
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Toyota Hilux Z? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.