Sedan · 2025
Audi A4 45tfsi Quattro Advanced
2000cc · Gasoline · AT · Sedan
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,619,014
0% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
1 year old · 0% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 8,242,398
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,368,506
− 0% depreciation
1 year old · direct import
KES 3,368,506
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 842,127
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 842,127
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 808,442
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 75,791
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 50,528
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,619,014
Other years for Audi A4 45tfsi Quattro Advanced
Related vehicles
Audi A4 35tdi S-line
CRSP KES 8,502,190
Audi A4 35tfsi Meisterstueck
CRSP KES 7,881,867
Audi A4 Black Style Plus
CRSP KES 8,795,860
Audi A3 Sedan 40 Tfsi Quattro S Line
CRSP KES 7,644,850
Audi A3 Sedan 1.4 Tfsi Sport S Line Package
CRSP KES 8,844,309
Audi A4 40tfsi Meisterstueck S Line Package
CRSP KES 9,026,879
Compare import duty side-by-side
Audi A4 45tfsi Quattro Advanced vs Mercedes C-class C220d Avantgarde Amg Line
Compare KRA import duty
Audi A4 45tfsi Quattro Advanced vs Mazda Mazda6 Wagon Xd L Package
Compare KRA import duty
Audi A4 45tfsi Quattro Advanced vs Volkswagen Arteon Shooting Brake Tsi 4motion R Line Advance
Compare KRA import duty
Audi A4 45tfsi Quattro Advanced vs Mercedes A-class Sedan
Compare KRA import duty
Audi A4 45tfsi Quattro Advanced vs Chevrolet Belair
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Audi A4 45tfsi Quattro Advanced? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.