Sedan · 2019
Audi Rs7 Sportback Base Grade
4000cc · Hybrid · AT · Sedan
Total KRA Duty
KES 4,177,714
60% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
7 years old · 60% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 32,869,610
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 13,433,164
− 60% depreciation
7 years old · direct import
KES 5,373,266
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,343,316
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,343,316
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,289,584
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 120,898
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 80,599
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 4,177,714
Other years for Audi Rs7 Sportback Base Grade
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Audi Rs7 Sportback Base Grade vs Rolls-royce Phantom Ewb
Compare KRA import duty
Audi Rs7 Sportback Base Grade vs Lexus Ls500h Executive Advanced Drive
Compare KRA import duty
Audi Rs7 Sportback Base Grade vs Lexus Ls500h Executive Advanced Drive
Compare KRA import duty
Audi Rs7 Sportback Base Grade vs Audi Rs7 Sportback Performance Base Grade
Compare KRA import duty
Audi Rs7 Sportback Base Grade vs Porsche Taycan Turbo
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Audi Rs7 Sportback Base Grade? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.