Sedan · 2019
Bmw M3 M3 Touring Competition M X Drive
3000cc · Gasoline · AT · Sedan
Total KRA Duty
KES 3,113,002
60% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
7 years old · 60% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 24,492,623
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 10,009,654
− 60% depreciation
7 years old · direct import
KES 4,003,862
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,000,965
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,000,965
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 960,927
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 90,087
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 60,058
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 3,113,002
Other years for Bmw M3 M3 Touring Competition M X Drive
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Bmw M3 M3 Touring Competition M X Drive vs Mercedes S-class
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw M3 M3 Touring Competition M X Drive vs Bmw M3 M3 Sedan Competition
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw M3 M3 Touring Competition M X Drive vs Mercedes S-class S450 Exclusive Amg Line
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw M3 M3 Touring Competition M X Drive vs Mercedes S-class S400d 4 Matic
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw M3 M3 Touring Competition M X Drive vs Porsche Panamera Platinum Edition
Compare KRA import duty
Compare all years
Bmw M3 M3 Touring Competition M X Drive
Interactive calculator
Calculate My Duty →
Bringing in a Bmw M3 M3 Touring Competition M X Drive? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.